The Burnett Sub Chamber Finals were held at the 100th annual Gin Gin Show on June 1 & 2.
The Burnett Sub Chamber Finals were held at the 100th annual Gin Gin Show on June 1 & 2. Facebook

Burnett Sub Chamber finals results

THE Burnett Sub Chamber finals for Junior Judges and Paraders were held at the 110th annual Gin Gin Show on June 1 and 2, and the Times has all the results from the show.

Kayne Mitchell (Monto) managed a placing in each under-15 event.

In the Paraders U15 class, Teely Wolff (Gin Gin) took out first place, with Cooper Mollenhagen (Gayndah) in second, and Kayne Mitchell (Monto) in third.

For the Paraders 15-25 class, first place was taken out by Stephanie Flint (Biggenden), followed by Western Wendt (Eidsvold) in second, with Greta Dunne (Gayndah) rounding out the top three.

In the Stud Judges U15 event, Kayne Mitchell (Monto) was awarded first place, Dallas Mollenhagen (Gayndah) finished second, and Flynn Suenderman (Bundaberg) managed an admirable third.

In the Stud Judges 15-25 section, Anna Phillips (Mount Perry) took the gold, Western Wendt (Eidsvold) the silver, and Ivia-May Riddell (Gayndah) pulled the bronze.

In the Prime Judges U15 section, Jessica Warren (Childers) scored first place, Kayne Mitchell (Monto) managed second, and Declan Dunne (Gin Gin) took the final placing.

Finally, in the Prime Judges 15-25 section, Ivia-May Riddell (Gin Gin) was the winner, with Claire Goody (Eidsvold) runner-up and Alex Whitaker (Childers) third.


Man clocks child in the face, lands in Kingaroy Court

Premium Content Man clocks child in the face, lands in Kingaroy Court

Painful pressure on old 'crush' injury blamed for outburst

STOLEN: Have you seen this car and caravan?

STOLEN: Have you seen this car and caravan?

SOUTH Burnett police are on the hunt for dashcam footage, which may have captured a...

COVID: What you can and can’t do in Qld right now

Premium Content COVID: What you can and can’t do in Qld right now

Deputy Premier rules out any changes to restrictions this weekend